Variable Description

Name
L20_1
Label
Teacher qnaire -Pupil in contact with Law since 11 yrs?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 106
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 172
4.64%
0.00%
2 No 3,244
87.44%
0.00%
3 Can't say 294
7.92%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3710 7905 1 3 2.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

20

79 questions before...

Where known, please indicate reasons given for absences

Generic text

Do you know if this pupil has to the school's knowledge, been in contact with the law since his/her 11th birthday?

1
YES
2
NO
3
CAN'T SAY

Please describe type of problem:

Generic text
6 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L20_1
    Teacher qnaire -Pupil in contact with Law since 11 yrs?
    • Do you know if this pupil has to the school's knowledge, been in contact with the law since his/her 11th birthday?