Variable Description

Name
I15
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 8-Sun
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 31
0.00%
-2 Not Known 7
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,686
99.40%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 71
0.56%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 4
0.03%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12763 38 0 4 0.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

8

26 questions before...

elbow

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

sun

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

church

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
233 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I15
    Ed score -Vocab Item 8-Sun