Variable Description

Name
I188
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Picturesque
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 6,221
58.85%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 4,350
41.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10571 2230 0 2 0.82

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 75

195 questions before...

analysis

1
Incorrect

picturesque

1
Incorrect

solicitor

1
Incorrect
64 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I188
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Picturesque