Variable Description

Name
I22
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 15-Sweets
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 32
0.00%
-2 Not Known 7
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,699
99.51%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 6
0.05%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 52
0.41%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 5
0.04%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12762 39 0 3 0.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

15

33 questions before...

hyena

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

sweets

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

cinema

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
226 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I22
    Ed score -Vocab Item 15-Sweets