Variable Description

Name
I194
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Preference
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,535
87.69%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 1,198
12.31%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9733 3068 0 2 0.25

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 81

201 questions before...

manoeuvres

1
Incorrect

preference

1
Incorrect

tyranny

1
Incorrect
58 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I194
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Preference