Variable Description

Name
I2503
Label
DATE OF ASSESSMENT-FMT-DD
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-6 No questionnaire 34
0.00%
-3 Not Stated 1,036
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10649 4221 1 31 16.89

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro iv

3 questions before...

Child's Birth Date

Date of birth

Date of Assessment

Generic date

School

Generic text
77 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Friendly Maths Test (1980) Dataset - BD3AGE
    bcs70 age 10: age of cohort member when sat assessments (derived from i2503, i
    • BCS70 Friendly Maths Test (1980) Dataset - I2503
      DATE OF ASSESSMENT-FMT-DD