Variable Description

Name
I199
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Miscellaneous
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 7,782
77.39%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 2,273
22.61%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10055 2746 0 2 0.45

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 86

206 questions before...

decisive

1
Incorrect

miscellaneous

1
Incorrect

recipe

1
Incorrect
53 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I199
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Miscellaneous