Variable Description

Name
I223
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Oldness
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 1,049
0.00%
-2 Not Known 38
0.00%
-1 Not Applicable 0
0.00%
1 Incorrect 6,297
53.76%
0.00%
2 As In Odleness 4,984
42.55%
0.00%
4 Not Attempted 433
3.70%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11714 1087 1 4 1.54

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 107

228 questions before...

Narewell

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in farewell
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Odleness

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in idleness
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Ronumental

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in monumental
3
Incorrect pronounciation
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I223
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Oldness