Variable Description

Name
RA4C_1
Label
Med -Teen attended speech therapy since 10yr
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 494
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
1 Yes 150
2.66%
0.00%
2 No 5,475
96.92%
0.00%
3 Not known 24
0.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5649 5966 1 3 1.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A4 c

59 questions before...

why?

Generic text

Is there any evidence that the study teenager has attended any of the following since 10 years old? Speech therapy

Answer (a) - (f) and tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

why?

Generic text
126 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RA4C_1
    Med -Teen attended speech therapy since 10yr
    • Is there any evidence that the study teenager has attended any of the following since 10 years old? Speech therapy