Variable Description

Name
L20_3
Label
Teacher qnaire -Sch prepared report on pupil for Police
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,644
0.00%
-2 Not stated 51
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 44
36.36%
0.00%
2 No 71
58.68%
0.00%
3 Can't say 6
4.96%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
121 11494 1 3 1.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

20 b(a)

81 questions before...

Please describe type of problem:

Generic text

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Police Service

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Courts

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know
4 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L20_3
    Teacher qnaire -Sch prepared report on pupil for Police
    • Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Police Service