Variable Description

Name
RA2A_4
Label
Med -School medical examinations age 8
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 914
0.00%
-2 Not stated 0
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
1 Yes 321
6.14%
0.00%
2 No Response 4,908
93.86%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5229 6386 1 2 1.94

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A2 i

49 questions before...

Has this study teenager ever had school medical examination/developmental checks/vision or hearing tests)?

1
YES
2
NO
3
NOT KNOWN

at what age(s) were procedures carried out Examinations

Tick all that apply on each line

1
5
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
10
7
11
8
12
9
13
10
14
11
15

at what age(s) were procedures carried out Development Checks

Tick all that apply on each line

1
5
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
10
7
11
8
12
9
13
10
14
11
15
136 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RA2A_4
    Med -School medical examinations age 8
    • at what age(s) were procedures carried out Examinations