Variable Description

Name
Q8H
Label
How often has CM given their child a household task to complete (last 3mths)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 12
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Never 95
4.18%
0.00%
2 Rarely 262
11.53%
0.00%
3 Sometimes (about once a month) 472
20.77%
0.00%
4 Often (about once a week) 1,031
45.36%
0.00%
5 Daily 413
18.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2273 12 1 5 3.62

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q8H
    How often has CM given their child a household task to complete (last 3mths)
    • Sometimes children are pretty well behaved and other times they are not. We are interested in what parents do when their children misbehave. Please think about how your child has been in the last three months.

Concordance