Variable Description

Name
Q9B
Label
How many times has this happened
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 18
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 2,206
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
61 2224 1 10 1.74

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

9 i

14 questions before...

Since starting school, has your child ever been off school for a continuous period of 1 month or more, other than for school holidays?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... Times

How many
Go to question 10
18 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q9B
    How many times has this happened
    • How many times has this happened? ... Times

Concordance