Variable Description

Name
Q1K
Label
Has child ever rolled over on purpose
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 5
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 294
0.00%
1 Yes 6
5.22%
0.00%
2 No 109
94.78%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
115 299 1 2 1.95

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 k

17 questions before...

Has your child ever held in one hand a moderate sized object, such as a block or rattle?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever rolled over on his or her own on purpose?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever seemed to enjoy looking in the mirror at him or herself?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
104 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q1K
    Has child ever rolled over on purpose
    • Has your child ever rolled over on his or her own on purpose?