Variable Description

Name
I43
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 36-Implement
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 686
0.00%
-2 Not Known 10
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,551
70.64%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 413
3.41%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 572
4.73%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,569
21.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12105 696 0 4 0.98

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

36

54 questions before...

eclipse

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

implement

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

douse

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
205 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I43
    Ed score -Vocab Item 36-Implement