Variable Description

Name
I11
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 4-Rhubarb
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 49
0.00%
-2 Not Known 14
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 11,669
91.61%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 253
1.99%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 328
2.57%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 488
3.83%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12738 63 0 4 0.23

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4

22 questions before...

plug

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

rhubarb

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

aeroplane

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
237 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I11
    Ed score -Vocab Item 4-Rhubarb