Variable Description

Name
L1
Label
Teacher qnaire -Number terms pupil known to respondent
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 66
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3750 7865 0 36 9.73

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

19 questions before...
IF YOU HAVE ANY DIFFICULTY FILLING IN ANY PART OF THE FORM, PLEASE CONTACT YOUTHSCAN AT THE ABOVE ADDRESS.

How long have you known the study pupil? ... terms

Please specify number of terms

How many

Is this pupil: LEA School

1
A day pupil
2
A weekly boarder
3
A term-time boarder
4
Other answer (please specify ...)
Other
66 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L1
    Teacher qnaire -Number terms pupil known to respondent
    • How long have you known the study pupil? ... terms