Variable Description

Name
I132
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Farewell
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,877
92.25%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 746
7.75%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9623 3178 0 2 0.16

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 22

142 questions before...

strange

1
Incorrect

farewell

1
Incorrect

meadow

1
Incorrect
117 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I132
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Farewell