Variable Description

Name
I28
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 21-Corkscrew
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 34
0.00%
-2 Not Known 3
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,426
97.35%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 220
1.72%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 102
0.80%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 16
0.13%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12764 37 0 3 0.04

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

21

39 questions before...

waistcoat

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

corkscrew

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

ointment

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
220 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I28
    Ed score -Vocab Item 21-Corkscrew