Variable Description

Name
I24
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 17-Cake
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 41
0.00%
-2 Not Known 5
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,588
98.69%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 142
1.11%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 17
0.13%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 8
0.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12755 46 0 4 0.02

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17

35 questions before...

cinema

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

cake

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

iron

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
224 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I24
    Ed score -Vocab Item 17-Cake