Variable Description

Name
I218
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Locean
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 654
0.00%
-2 Not Known 84
0.00%
-1 Not Applicable 0
0.00%
1 Incorrect 3,967
32.89%
0.00%
2 As In Ocean 6,155
51.02%
0.00%
3 As In Loseen 1,540
12.77%
0.00%
4 Not Attempted 401
3.32%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12063 738 1 4 1.87

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 102

223 questions before...

Neadow

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: Neadow as in meadow
3
Possible correct versions: Needow, ow as in low
4
Possible correct versions: Needow, ow as in cow
5
Incorrect pronounciation

Locean

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in ocean
3
Possible correct versions: or as in loseen
4
Incorrect pronounciation

Teague

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in league
3
Possible correct versions: or as in tegew
4
Incorrect pronounciation
36 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I218
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Locean