Variable Description

Name
HTQ27_7
Label
Q27 Do pupils w.problems get counselling from Clinical Psychologist
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 700
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
700 3892 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

27 i

101 questions before...

DO YOUR 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) PUPILS WITH SERIOUS PROBLEMS RECEIVE PERSONAL COUNSELLING IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes, almost always
2
Yes, sometimes
3
No, rarely or hardly ever

who is likely to counsel them?

Tick all that apply

1
Form Teacher/Tutor
2
Head of Year/House
3
Pastoral Care Teacher
4
Head of Upper School
5
School Head/Deputy Head
6
Educational Psychologist
7
Clinical Psychologist
8
Social Services
9
Health Visitor
10
Crisis Centre
11
Other answer (please specify ...)
Other
IN THE NEXT SIX QUESTIONS WE ARE ASKING YOU TO ESTIMATE THE DISTRIBUTION OF CERTAIN CHARACTERISTICS OF YOUR SCHOOL POPULATION AND PARENTS IN THE FOLLOWING CATEGORIES
23 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ27_7
    Q27 Do pupils w.problems get counselling from Clinical Psychologist