Variable Description

Name
Q5N
Label
Has child ever made a line with a crayon or pencil
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 9
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 333
0.00%
1 Yes 13
18.06%
0.00%
2 No 59
81.94%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
72 342 1 2 1.82

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 n

92 questions before...

Has your child ever said the names of a familiar object, such as a ball?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever made a line with a crayon or pencil?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever walked up at least two stairs with one hand held or holding the railing?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
29 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q5N
    Has child ever made a line with a crayon or pencil
    • Has your child ever made a line with a crayon or pencil?