Variable Description

Name
I48
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 41-Detritus
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 1,466
0.00%
-2 Not Known 10
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 6,576
58.07%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 2,751
24.29%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,419
12.53%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 579
5.11%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11325 1476 0 4 1.07

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

41

59 questions before...

upholstery

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

detritus

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

apex

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
200 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I48
    Ed score -Vocab Item 41-Detritus