Variable Description

Name
I126
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Low
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,262
97.72%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 216
2.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9478 3323 0 2 0.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 16

136 questions before...

speaking

1
Incorrect

low

1
Incorrect

everyone

1
Incorrect
123 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I126
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Low