Variable Description

Name
I69
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 59-Abode
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 5,831
0.00%
-2 Not Known 10
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,060
15.23%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,615
23.20%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,880
27.01%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,405
34.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6960 5841 0 4 2.43

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

59

77 questions before...

vortex

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

abode

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

civilian

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
182 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I69
    Ed score -Vocab Item 59-Abode