Variable Description

Name
I171
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Pyramid
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,395
85.85%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 1,384
14.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9779 3022 0 2 0.28

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 58

178 questions before...

cheque

1
Incorrect

pyramid

1
Incorrect

vehicle

1
Incorrect
81 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I171
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Pyramid