Variable Description

Name
Q13A
Label
Have the police contacted CM because child has done something against the law
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 9
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Yes 62
2.72%
0.00%
2 No 2,214
97.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2276 9 1 2 1.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13

21 questions before...

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many

Have the police ever got in contact with you (or the child’s other parent) about your child because he or she has done something against the law?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many
11 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q13A
    Have the police contacted CM because child has done something against the law
    • Have the police ever got in contact with you (or the child’s other parent) about your child because he or she has done something against the law?

Concordance