Variable Description

Name
L11_3
Label
Teacher qnaire -Was assessment done under 1981 Educ.Act
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,647
0.00%
-2 Not stated 8
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 66
40.99%
0.00%
2 No 66
40.99%
0.00%
3 Don't know 29
18.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
161 11454 1 3 1.77

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 b

52 questions before...

When was the most recent assessment made? Date

Generic date

Was it done under the 1981 Education Act?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Can't say

Please describe findings of assessment(s):

Long text
33 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L11_3
    Teacher qnaire -Was assessment done under 1981 Educ.Act
    • Was it done under the 1981 Education Act?