Variable Description

Name
HTQ18
Label
Q18 Are vocational courses available
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 3,093
71.09%
0.00%
2 No 1,258
28.91%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4351 241 1 2 1.29

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

18

75 questions before...

indicate which courses your school does:

Tick all that apply

1
City and Guilds Foundation Course
2
C.P.V.E
3
I.V.E.I
4
Other pre-vocational courses (please specify ...)
Other

ARE VOCATIONAL COURSES LEADING TO CERTIFICATES AND EXAMS AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No

indicate which courses your school does:

1
City and Guilds
2
B.T.E.C
3
R.S.A
4
Courses for other certificates (please specify ...)
Other
49 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ18
    Q18 Are vocational courses available
    • ARE VOCATIONAL COURSES LEADING TO CERTIFICATES AND EXAMS AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?