Variable Description

Name
SEXSCH
Label
Sex of school final
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 boys 254
5.63%
0.00%
2 girls 366
8.11%
0.00%
3 mixed 3,894
86.26%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4514 78 1 3 2.81

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - SEXSCH
    Sex of school final
    • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ4B_1
      Q4b Number of boys on register
    • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ4B_2
      Q4b Number of girls on register