Variable Description

Name
I120
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Ground
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,158
96.40%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 342
3.60%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9500 3301 0 2 0.07

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 10

130 questions before...

sly

1
Incorrect

ground

1
Incorrect

children

1
Incorrect
129 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I120
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Ground