Variable Description

Name
I70
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 60-Civilian
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 5,817
0.00%
-2 Not Known 5
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 2,870
41.12%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 2,504
35.88%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,135
16.26%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 470
6.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6979 5822 0 4 1.12

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

60

78 questions before...

abode

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

civilian

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

vista

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
181 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I70
    Ed score -Vocab Item 60-Civilian