Variable Description

Name
I62
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 55-Verandah
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 4,704
0.00%
-2 Not Known 8
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 2,288
28.29%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,298
16.05%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,179
14.58%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 3,324
41.09%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8089 4712 0 4 2.4

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

55

73 questions before...

profile

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

verandah

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

duplicate (pronounce as a noun)

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
186 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I62
    Ed score -Vocab Item 55-Verandah