Variable Description

Name
Q3I
Label
Has child ever sat for 10 minutes or more with no support
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 7
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 309
0.00%
1 Yes 8
8.16%
0.00%
2 No 90
91.84%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
98 316 1 2 1.92

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

3 i

53 questions before...

Has your child ever sat alone with no help except for leaning forward on his or her hands or with just a little help from someone else?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever sat for 10 minutes or more with no support at all?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever pulled him or herself to a standing position without help from another person?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
68 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q3I
    Has child ever sat for 10 minutes or more with no support
    • Has your child ever sat for 10 minutes or more with no support at all?