Variable Description

Name
L7_5
Label
Teacher qnaire -Any special educational help being given
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,473
0.00%
-2 Not stated 13
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 158
47.88%
0.00%
2 No 172
52.12%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
330 11285 1 2 1.52

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

7 b

38 questions before...

Any other comments about reading ability?

Generic text

Is any special educational help being given?

1
YES
2
NO

please give details

Generic text
47 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L7_5
    Teacher qnaire -Any special educational help being given
    • Is any special educational help being given?