Variable Description

Name
I118
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Open
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,314
98.57%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 135
1.43%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9449 3352 0 2 0.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 8

128 questions before...

soon

1
Incorrect

open

1
Incorrect

sly

1
Incorrect
131 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I118
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Open