Variable Description

Name
I68
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 58-Vortex
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 5,720
0.00%
-2 Not Known 5
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 3,068
43.36%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,215
17.17%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,065
15.05%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,728
24.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7076 5725 0 4 1.45

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

58

76 questions before...

horticulture

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

vortex

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

abode

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
183 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I68
    Ed score -Vocab Item 58-Vortex