Variable Description

Name
STYPE
Label
School Type
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Comprehensive 3,590
78.28%
0.00%
2 Independent School 167
3.64%
0.00%
3 Grammar School 154
3.36%
0.00%
4 Special School LEA 98
2.14%
0.00%
5 Secondary Modern School 134
2.92%
0.00%
6 Special School - Independent 8
0.17%
0.00%
7 Technical School 1
0.02%
0.00%
8 Other School 434
9.46%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4586 6 1 8 1.96

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False