Variable Description

Name
I51
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 44-Accessories
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 1,551
0.00%
-2 Not Known 10
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 3,670
32.65%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 5,199
46.25%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,186
10.55%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,185
10.54%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11240 1561 0 4 1.2

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

44

62 questions before...

submergence

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

accessories

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

abstinence

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
197 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I51
    Ed score -Vocab Item 44-Accessories