Variable Description

Name
I39
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 32-Saturation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 475
0.00%
-2 Not Known 6
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,699
70.61%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 2,406
19.53%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 263
2.13%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 952
7.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12320 481 0 4 0.57

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

32

50 questions before...

crockery

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

saturation

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

garment

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
209 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I39
    Ed score -Vocab Item 32-Saturation