Variable Description

Name
HTQ18_4
Label
Q18 Other vocational courses available? (1)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 790
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
790 3802 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

18 i

76 questions before...

ARE VOCATIONAL COURSES LEADING TO CERTIFICATES AND EXAMS AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No

indicate which courses your school does:

1
City and Guilds
2
B.T.E.C
3
R.S.A
4
Courses for other certificates (please specify ...)
Other

HOW MANY BOYS AND GIRLS IN THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) ARE ENTERED THIS YEAR FOR: GCE 'O'Levels (SCO Standard Grade) only? Give No of ... boys ... girls

How many
How many 2
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ18_4
    Q18 Other vocational courses available? (1)
    • indicate which courses your school does: