Variable Description

Name
I141
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Altogether
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,025
94.36%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 539
5.64%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9564 3237 0 2 0.11

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 28

148 questions before...

adventure

1
Incorrect

altogether

1
Incorrect

thistle

1
Incorrect
111 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I141
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Altogether