Variable Description

Name
I221
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Histle
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 687
0.00%
-2 Not Known 48
0.00%
-1 Not Applicable 0
0.00%
1 Incorrect 2,651
21.97%
0.00%
2 As In Thistle 9,165
75.96%
0.00%
4 Not Attempted 250
2.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12066 735 1 4 1.82

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 105

226 questions before...

Orea

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in area
3
Possible correct versions: or as in oree
4
Incorrect pronounciation

Histle

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in thistle
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Narewell

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in farewell
3
Incorrect pronounciation
33 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I221
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Histle