Variable Description

Name
I119
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Sly
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,644
89.51%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 1,013
10.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9657 3144 0 2 0.21

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 9

129 questions before...

open

1
Incorrect

sly

1
Incorrect

ground

1
Incorrect
130 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I119
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Sly