Variable Description

Name
I74
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 64-Zenith
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 6,588
0.00%
-2 Not Known 6
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,189
19.16%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,412
22.75%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,921
30.95%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,685
27.15%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6207 6594 0 3 1.66

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

64

82 questions before...

metamorphosis

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

zenith

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

itinerary

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
177 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I74
    Ed score -Vocab Item 64-Zenith