Variable Description

Name
L12_13
Label
Teacher qnaire -Hours per week help given in maths
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,591
0.00%
-2 Not stated 27
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
198 11417 0 28 1.59

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 b(ii)

61 questions before...

How many hours a week is help given? Reading ... hours

How many

How many hours a week is help given? Maths ... hours

How many

How many hours a week is help given? Other ... hours Please specify

How many
Other
24 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L12_13
    Teacher qnaire -Hours per week help given in maths
    • How many hours a week is help given? Maths ... hours