Variable Description

Name
I200
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Recipe
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,860
92.10%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 760
7.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9620 3181 0 2 0.16

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 87

207 questions before...

miscellaneous

1
Incorrect

recipe

1
Incorrect

precipitous

1
Incorrect
52 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I200
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Recipe