Variable Description

Name
F1
Label
Health related -Day of week
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 598
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 6,350
0.00%
1 Tuesday 1,291
27.66%
0.00%
2 Wednesday 1,062
22.76%
0.00%
3 Thursday 974
20.87%
0.00%
4 Friday 1,197
25.65%
0.00%
5 Monday 143
3.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4667 6948 1 5 2.54

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

22 questions before...
(2) Do NOT write your name on any page.

Today is:

(please circle)

1
Tues.
2
Wed.
3
Thur.
4
Fri.

Your sex is (male/female)

Generic text
132 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Health Related Behaviour (1986) Dataset - F1
    Health related -Day of week