Variable Description

Name
HTQ23_3
Label
Q23 Is Careers Education included in other ways in 5th year?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
3 Yes 899
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
899 3693 3 3 3

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

23 i

93 questions before...

IS CAREERS EDUCATION (GUIDANCE EDUCATION IN SCOTLAND) INCLUDED IN YOUR 5th YEAR TIMETABLE (4th SCOTLAND)?

1
Yes
2
No

is this:

1
Seperate timetabled lessons
2
Included in other lessons (please specify ...)
3
Other ways (please specify ...)
Generic text
Other
DO ANY OF THE PUPILS FROM THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) PARTICIPATE IN:

Tick one box in each row

-

1 - No

2 - Yes curricular

3 - Yes extra curricular

School/College link courses?
Work experience?
Community service?
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ23_3
    Q23 Is Careers Education included in other ways in 5th year?